Ohio| Change
[…] City of New York, 351 F.3d 602, 604-05 (2d Cir. 2003) (quoting 7 U.S.C. § 136a(c)(5)(D)). "The EPA issues a `label' for each registered chemical, indicating the manner in which it may be used" which "encapsulates the terms on which a chemical is registered, and its requirements become part of FIFRA's regulatory scheme." No Spray Coal., Inc., 351 F.3d at 605 (quoting 7 U.S.C. § 136j(a)(2)(G)). FIFRA makes it unlawful "to use any registered pesticide in a manner inconsistent with its labeling." 7 U.S.C. § 136j(a)(2)(G). However, FIFRA does not provide for citizen enforcement suits and enforcement actions may be brought only by specified agencies of federal and state governments." No Spray Coal., Inc., 351 F.3d at 605; see also Fiedler v.