KING, J.
[…] The City found, pursuant to Public Resources Code section 21081, subdivision (a)(3), that all feasible mitigation measures had been adopted to reduce or avoid the significant and unavoidable air quality, health, and transportation impacts identified in the EIR. Thus here, the City was not required to deny its approval of TPM 19060, even though it found, as part of its CEQA findings, that the project would result in the environmental impacts on air quality, health, and transportation identified in the EIR. (Gov. Code, §§ 66474, subd. (e), 66474.01.)
And, though the City's section 66474, subdivision (e) finding was in error, FAIR has not demonstrated any resulting prejudice or substantial injury. (§ 65010, subd. (b) ["No action, inaction, or recommendation by any public agency or its legislative body . . . on any matter subject to this title shall be held invalid or set aside by any court . . . by reason of any error . . . unless the court finds that the error was prejudicial and that the party complaining or appealing suffered substantial injury from that error and that a different result would have been probable if the error had not occurred. There shall be no presumption that error is prejudicial or that injury was done if the error is shown."].)
Based on its Public Resources Code section 21081, subdivision (a)(3) findings, the City could have lawfully approved TPM 19060, notwithstanding the City's findings of adverse environmental impacts. (Gov.