LUCY H. KOH, District Judge.
[…] Gutierrez-Ramirez, 2019 WL 3346481, at *7.
Further, in the instant case, the government seeks to rely on the Notice of Custody Redetermination Hearing. However, the operative regulation dictates that custody redetermination hearings may occur in numerous different immigration courts, not just the immigration court with jurisdiction over the removal proceedings. See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.19 ("Applications for the exercise of authority to review bond determinations shall be made to one of the following offices, in the designated order: . . . ."). Thus, the Notice of Custody Redetermination Hearing could not have independently given Defendant notice of the specific location at which the NTA was filed.