Washington| Change
[…] LED One filed its answer to the counterclaim on March 28, 2017.

Now before the court is the motion of Koida and Choi to transfer this case to the District of New Jersey, pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1404(a).

DISCUSSION

A. Legal Standard

"For the convenience of parties and witnesses, in the interest of justice, a district court may transfer any action to any other district or division where it might have been brought." 28 U.S.C. § 1404(a).