KITCHING, J.
[…] Moreover, because each form is undated (despite the fact that each form calls for insertion of a date), we have no way of correlating the alleged eligibility determinations contained in those forms with the above two petitions, other than by the insufficient fact that, in the clerk's transcript, each JV-750 form is placed immediately after a petition.
Further, as to each of the petitions filed on June 1, 2010, and August 20, 2010, if appellant was found eligible for DEJ, Welfare and Institutions Code section 790, subdivision (b) required that the prosecutor file a declaration or state grounds for the eligibility determination, and "make this information available to the minor and his or her attorney." Nothing in the JV-750 forms as to these two petitions reflects the prosecutor complied with the above quoted requirement.