Washington| Change
[…] (ECF No. 8-12.) However, in its revised order, the bankruptcy court found that the question of Scott Keck's subjective belief was a factual matter that should "be reserved for the final trial[,]" effectively vacating its previous finding about Scott Keck's subjective knowledge in its Order After Trial. (Id.)
7. See Cal. Fam. Code § 910(a) (the debts of either spouse incurred before or during the marriage may be satisfied from the community estate "regardless of whether one or both spouses are parties to the debt or to a judgment for the debt"); Cal Fam. Code § 1000(b)(1) (in the case of death or injury to a person or property, the liability of a married person is first satisfied from the community estate and second from separate property if his or her liability "is based upon an act or omission which occurred while the married person was performing an activity for the benefit of the community"); see also In re Deitz, No. 08-13589-B-7, 2013 WL 2303790, at *3 (Bankr. E.D. Cal. Feb. 22, 2013).