Washington| Change
[…] (ECF No. 8-6.) The Court granted WICR's request and stated its intent to "issue a revised order after trial." (ECF Nos. 8-7, 8-8.) A second hearing was held during which Preston's deposition testimony was received as direct testimony. (ECF No. 8-12.) However, in its revised order, the bankruptcy court found that the question of Scott Keck's subjective belief was a factual matter that should "be reserved for the final trial[,]" effectively vacating its previous finding about Scott Keck's subjective knowledge in its Order After Trial. (Id.)
7. See Cal. Fam. Code § 910(a) (the debts of either spouse incurred before or during the marriage may be satisfied from the community estate "regardless of whether one or both spouses are parties to the debt or to a judgment for the debt"); Cal Fam.