Ohio| Change
[…] earned over the remaining two-year term of the contract.  The

court, however,  held that Universal was  entitled to collect

the commissions  it had earned  during the time  the contract

was  in  effect.   It found  that  Universal was  entitled to

"$3,231.05  of   restitution   for  unreported   and   unpaid

commissions and  $7,891.27 of  restitution for  reported, but

unpaid,
      commissions."
                  Thedistrictcourt
                                 alsodismissed
                                             thecounterclaim.

                    

1 49 U.S.C.   10921 provides in pertinent  part that a person
may be a broker for motor carriers, "only if the person holds
the appropriate  certificate, permit or  license issued under
this chapter authorizing the transportation or service."

                             -3-

          Appellants,   Universal  and   McGowan  Associates,

dispute  the  district court's  holding  that  they were  not

entitled to the  commissions they would have  earned over the