Ohio| Change
[…] The court reasonably could have concluded that these services constituted reasonable efforts to prevent or eliminate the need to remove appellant from his mother's custody.

Case Plan

If the probation officer recommends placement in foster care, the DSS "shall include a case plan, as described in Section 706.6." (§ 706.5, subd. (a).) The case plan "shall either be attached to the [DSS] or incorporated as a separate section within the [DSS]." (§ 706.6, 1st par.) Section 706.6 provides a detailed list of the information that the case plan must provide, including, for example, the following: "[a]n assessment of the minor's and family's strengths and needs" and the "type of placement best equipped to meet those needs" (§ 706.6, subd. (b)); "[a] description of the type of home or institution in which the minor is to be placed" (§ 706.6, subd. (c)); "[s]pecific time-limited goals and related activities designed to enable the safe return of the minor to his or her home" (§ 706.6, subd. (e)); and "[t]he projected date of completion of the case plan objectives and the date services will be terminated" (§ 706.6, subd. (f)).