Ohio| Change
[…] (b) An easement of support in every portion of a Unit which contributes to the support of the Building. (c) Any other parts of the Condominium Property designated as Common Elements in this Declaration. The Condominium has been established in such a manner to minimize the Common Elements. Most components which are typical "common elements" of a condominium have instead been designated herein as part of the Shared Components of the Commercial Units. No portion of the Shared Facilities shall be deemed Common Elements hereunder.

(Declaration § 2.13).

The only item in § 718.108 which Plaintiffs allege the Declaration failed to designate as a common element is "[t]he property and installations required for the furnishing of utilities and other services to more than one unit or to the common elements." Fla. Stat. § 718.108(1)(d). But the entire condominium would not fail because of this omission. Plaintiffs could seek relief by way of an amendment or an action to correct the Declaration. See Fla. Stat. § 718.110(10); cf.