Ohio| Change
[…] 2. Even though Plaintiffs seek a determination that the entire condominium regime is invalid, they have not joined "[a]ll unit owners, the association, and the mortgagees of a first mortgage of record." Fla. Stat. § 718.110(10).
3. This finding is supported by the Declaration. Although the Declaration referred to Plaintiffs' units as "Residential Units" (in contrast to the "Commercial Units" in the project), the Declaration made clear that this was not a `residential condominium' within the meaning of the Condominium Act. Fla. Stat. § 718.103 (23) defines "Residential Condominium" as "a condominium consisting of two or more units, any of which are intended for use as a private temporary or permanent residence ...." (emphasis added). The Declaration expressly provides: 16.1 Occupancy. Each Residential Unit shall be used as a temporary non-residential condominium unit, except as otherwise herein expressly provided .... (emphasis added).