Ohio| Change
[…] Decl. ¶ 18).

As set forth in his Supplemental Declaration, of the approximately 9,857 hours Mr. Schipani billed between April 2014 and the Petition Date in connection with A & M's engagement by the company, he estimates that he spent less than one half of one hour, in total, on all matters relating to his service on the subsidiary boards. (Schipani Suppl. Decl. ¶ 17).

Discussion

I. Section 363(b) of the Bankruptcy Code

Pursuant to section 363(b) of the Bankruptcy Code, after notice and hearing, a debtor has broad discretion to "use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate," so long as such use is supported by a good business reason. 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1); see, e.g., Comm. of Equity Sec. Holders v. Lionel Corp.