Ohio| Change
[…] (Id. at Exs. G & H, Adv. D.I. 31-7 & 8.)

WSFS also presented evidence that PAC had filed a UCC-1 financing statement with respect to the goods it sold to the Debtors on August 28, 2009, and gave notice to the Term Loan Agent. (Id. at Ex. K, Adv. D.I. 94-11; McNeill Decl. Ex. H., Adv. D.I. 98-8.) No evidence was presented that PAC filed a continuation statement for that UCC-1.

As a result, WSFS contends that its perfected security interest has priority over PAC's unperfected security interest in the consigned goods under § 9-322(a) of the UCC, which provides:

(a) General priority rules. Except as otherwise provided in this section, priority among conflicting security interests and agricultural liens in the same collateral is determined according to the following rules: (1) Conflicting perfected security interests and agricultural liens rank according to priority in time of filing or perfection. Priority dates from the earlier of the time a filing covering the collateral is first made or the security interest or agricultural lien is first perfected, if there is no period thereafter when there is neither filing nor perfection. (2) A perfected security interest or agricultural lien has priority over a conflicting unperfected security interest or agricultural lien.

Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 9-322(a)(2).