Ohio| Change
[…] Moreover, Petro-Diamond's expert opined that Verdeo did not receive reasonably equivalent value when it "loaned" money to Mazur and also opined Verdeo was insolvent at the time. The evidence supported the judgment.

Mazur also complains the judgment awarded Petro-Diamond $2,550,000 in damages for fraudulent transfer, which is excessive in relation to the actual amount of transfers to Mazur. (See Civil Code, § 3439.08, subd. (b)(1) [damages limited to "the value of the asset transferred . . . or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, whichever is less," italics added].) That is not how we interpret the judgment. The judgment does not break down Mazur's liability by cause of action.