Troy L. Nunley, United States District Judge.
[…] Congress in this statute has not expressly limited this Court's review to any "administrative record."24
Indeed, Congress itself has made clear that "de novo" review, as contrasted with reviews limited to the "administrative record," are entirely different types of reviews. See, e.g., 30 U.S.C. § 1719 (j) (regarding judicial review of a final order assessing a penalty by the Secretary of the Interior, "[r]eview by the district court shall be only on the administrative record and not de novo"); 7 U.S.C. § 2023 (individual aggrieved by the Secretary of Agriculture's decision may obtain "judicial review" in the district court, which "shall be a trial de novo . . ., except that judicial review of determinations regarding claims made pursuant to section 2025(c) of this title shall be a