HUFFMAN, J.
[…] (Wantuch v. Davis (1995) 32 Cal.App.4th 786, 795.) "We are not bound to develop appellants' argument for them. [Citation.] The absence of cogent legal argument or citation to authority allows this court to treat the contentions as waived." (In re Marriage of Falcone & Fyke (2008) 164 Cal.App.4th 814, 830; see also Dills v. Redwoods Associates, Ltd. (1994) 28 Cal.App.4th 888, 890, fn. 1.)
In relevant part, the text of section 664.6 provides: "If parties to pending litigation stipulate, in a writing signed by the parties outside the presence of the court . . ., for settlement of the case, or part thereof, the court, upon motion, may enter judgment pursuant to the terms of the settlement. If requested by the parties, the court may retain jurisdiction over the parties to enforce the settlement until performance in full of the terms of the settlement." This Agreement referenced the enforcement procedures of section 664.6.
A settlement is valid, binding, and enforceable under section 664.6 if the parties agreed to all material settlement terms. (Hines v.