Ohio| Change
[…] Civ. Proc. Code § 415.20;2 or (3) by mail using the procedures and under the conditions set forth in Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 415.30.

IT IS ORDERED that the United States Marshals Service is directed to make further attempts to serve defendant Stephen Shellans, Jr., pursuant to the Order Directing Service by the United States Marshals Services without Prepayment of Costs (ECF No. 8), and Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 4.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. Section 415.10 provides: "A summons may be served by personal delivery of a copy of the summons and of the complaint to the person to be served. Service of a summons in this manner is deemed complete at the time of such delivery." Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 415.10.