PERLUSS, P. J.
[…] (See Ward v. Dougherty (1888) 75 Cal. 240, 242 [possession of a deed by the grantee is prima facie evidence of its delivery].) Moreover, they argue, even if Molina had forged Carlos Molina's signature on the 1998 quitclaim deed, that would make the deed voidable at Carlos Molina's request, not void. (See Fam. Code, § 1102 ["both spouses, either personally or by a duly authorized agent, must join in executing any instrument by which that community real property or any interest therein is leased for a longer period than one year, or is sold, conveyed or encumbered"]; In re Marriage of Brooks & Robinson (2008) 169 Cal.App.4th 176, 183 ["[a] conveyance in violation of this rule is generally voidable by the spouse who did not join in the conveyance"].)
The de la Cerra parties' argument misses the mark.