Washington| Change
[…] Bus. & Prof. Code § 17200 et seq. (counts 1-3); violation of the False Advertising Law ("FAL"), Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code §§ 17500 et seq. (counts 4-5); violation of the Consumers Legal Remedies Act ("CLRA"), Cal. Civ. Code § 1750 et seq. (count 6); restitution based on unjust enrichment or quasi-contract (count 7); and breach of warranty in violation of the Song-Beverly Consumer Warranty Act, Cal. Civ. Code § 1790 et seq. (count 8) and the Magnuson-Moss Warranty Act, 15 U.S.C. § 2301 et seq. (count 9).

California's Sherman Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Laws adopt the federal labeling requirements as the food labeling requirements of the state of California. See Cal. Health & Safety Code § 110100 ("All food labeling regulations and any amendments to those regulations adopted pursuant to the federal act, in effect on January 1, 1993, or adopted on or after that date shall be the food regulations of this state."). The state laws also point to the adoption of specific federal provisions as the parallel state labeling requirements.