Hon. Vanessa L. Bryant, United States District Judge.
[…] Nonetheless, accepted as true for the purposes of these Motions to Dismiss, such allegations suggest that WWE may have committed later wrongful conduct related to the initial wrongs. Once again, further factual development is necessary to determine whether a special relationship existed by virtue of WWE's superior knowledge, and whether that relationship extended beyond the time period of the wrestlers' employment with WWE.
Connecticut has codified the doctrine of fraudulent concealment in Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-595 ("Section 52-595"), which provides: "[i]f any person, liable to an action by another, fraudulently conceals from him the existence of the cause of such action, such cause of action shall be deemed to accrue against such person so liable therefor at the time when the person entitled to sue thereon first discovers its existence." In order to rely on Section 52-595 to toll the statutes of limitations and repose, a plaintiff must demonstrate that "the defendant: (1) had actual awareness, rather than imputed knowledge, of the facts necessary to establish the cause of action, (2) intentionally concealed those facts from the