J. Michael Seabright, Chief United States District Judge.
[…] If Sandwich Isles wanted to challenge that waiver denial, its remedy was to file a direct appeal of the FCC decision. See Am. Bird Conservancy v. FCC, 545 F.3d 1190, 1193 (9th Cir. 2008) (reiterating that 28 U.S.C. § 2342 "vests the courts of appeals with `exclusive jurisdiction' to review `all final orders of the Federal Communications Commission.'"). It apparently did not do so, and it is too late to challenge that May 20, 2013 decision now. See 47 U.S.C. § 402(c) (requiring "a notice of appeal with the court within thirty days from the date upon which public notice is given of the decision or order complained of").
In short, this court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over Count Two of the Counterclaim, and it is dismissed with prejudice.
Counts Three and Four make Bivens claims against the official-capacity counter-Defendants for alleged equal protection violations.