NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Section 1113 provides a detailed scheme that a debtor-in-possession must follow in order to reject a pre-petition CBA. See 11 U.S.C. § 1113. The relevant subsection that has been asserted as giving a "super-priority" status to wage and benefit claims arising out of a pre-petition CBA states that "[n]o provision of this title shall be construed to permit a trustee [or debtor-in-possession] to unilaterally terminate or alter any provisions of a collective bargaining agreement prior to compliance with the provisions of this section." 11 U.S.C. § 1113(f). However, the Certified Air court determined that assigning such meaning to § 1113(f) causes that section to conflict with § 507, which cannot have been the result intended by Congress: