MARIA-ELENA JAMES, Magistrate Judge.
[…] (internal quotation marks omitted)). Moreover, Plaintiff's Opposition appears to suggest that Google is not the proper defendant and that his claims in fact are against nonparty government entities. Opp'n at 3 ("My section 1983 claim should be applied against the US government, due to the gross negligence of both the FDA and the NIH[;] more than 1 year of work has gone into regulation for my small start-up only for FDA to trample my constitutional rights and NIH my civil rights."). Accordingly, the Court DISMISSES Plaintiff's § 1983 claim. As Plaintiff argues the FDA and NIH violated his rights, not Google, the dismissal shall be WITHOUT LEAVE TO AMEND.
Section 1 of the Sherman Act prohibits "[e]very contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce[.]" 15 U.S.C. § 1. "To state a claim under Section 1, a plaintiff must allege facts that, if true, will prove: (1) the existence of a conspiracy, (2) intention on the part of the co-conspirators to restrain trade, and (3) actual injury to competition." Coalition For ICANN Transparency, Inc. v.