Ohio| Change
[…] 53. Id.
54. Tr. at 34-35.
55. Daniell v. Astrue, 384 Fed. App'x 798, 803 (10th Cir. 2010)(internal citations omitted); see also SSR 96-5p, 1996 WL 374183, at *6 (S.S.A. July 2, 1996)(". . . if the evidence does not support a treating sources' opinion on any issue reserved to the Commissioner and the adjudicator cannot ascertain the basis for the opinion from the case record, the adjudicator must make "every reasonable effort" to recontact the source for clarification of the reasons for the opinion).
56. Docket no. 30 at p. 12-13.
57. Docket no. 31 at p. 15.
58. Tr. at 634.
59. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(c)("When we determine if your impairment medically equals a listing, we consider all evidence in your case record about your impairments . . . [and] [w]e also consider the opinion given by one or more medical or psychological consultants designated by the Commissioner.")