CHRISTINE M. ARGUELLO, District Judge.
[…] The Court's first task is to determine the value of Mr. Wilhite's contributions to AFC. Next, the Court must factor in any profits, losses, or distributions applicable to Mr. Wilhite and determine how they may affect or drive his overall interest in AFC. The figures resulting from these two steps will dictate the ultimate percentage of interest in AFC attributable to Mr. Wilhite.
AFC's Operating Agreement states that a member's contributions may be in the form of "cash, property, or services." (Def. Ex. 4, p. 3, ¶ 1.) Section 7-80-501 similarly provides, "[t]he contribution of a member [of a limited liability company] may be in cash, property, or services rendered or a promissory note or other obligation to contribute cash or property or to perform services." All parties and both experts agree that Mr. Wilhite's contributions fall into two categories: (1) service contributions and (2) financial or cash contributions. (Doc. # 151, p. 19 (Mr. Petron), 170 (Mr. Callison).)
The parties and experts also agree that Mr.