FERNS, J.
[…] [Citation.] The appellant has the burden to demonstrate there is no substantial evidence to support the findings under attack. [Citation.]" (Jhaveri v. Teitelbaum (2009) 176 Cal.App.4th 740, 748-749.)
In November 2010, the trial court issued a two-part order granting in its entirety Azordegan's motion for an assignment order and for an order restraining the judgment debtor.
Second, the trial court ruled that Azordegan had established his entitlement to an order under section 708.520 "restraining the judgment debtor from assigning or otherwise disposing of the right to payment that is sought to be assigned." (§ 708.520, subd. (a).)