DANIEL D. DOMENICO, District Judge.
[…] Strauch, 253 P.3d 302, 304-05 (Colo. 2011), and seeks to promote a "consistent and harmonious effect." Colo. Common Cause v. Meyer, 758 P.2d 153, 161 (Colo. 1988).
The relevant statute of limitations requires that an action or arbitration of an "underinsured motorist" insurance claim shall be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrues; except that
Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-107.5(1)(b) and (3) (spacing provided for clarity); see also Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-101(1)(n) (stating that "all tort actions for bodily injury or property damage arising out of the use or operation of a motor vehicle . . . shall be commenced within three years" (rearranged)). Thus, as the Colorado Supreme Court has reinforced, the statute provides two ways an injured person may preserve her underinsured motorist claim:
Pham v. State Farm Auto. Ins. Co., 296 P.3d 1038, 1042 (Colo. 2013) (emphasis omitted).
Ms.