CHARLES B. GOODWIN, Magistrate Judge.
[…] R. 19. The ALJ reasonably relied on the lack of supporting objective medical evidence to find that Plaintiff's subjective symptoms were not disabling. See Newbold, 718 F.3d at 1267-68 (finding that ALJ properly considered whether the claimant's subjective complaints were consistent with objective medical evidence); accord, e.g., Thomas, 685 F. App'x at 664; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(4) ("[ALJ] will consider [claimant's] statements about the intensity, persistence, and limiting effects of [claimant's] symptoms, and [ALJ] will evaluate [claimant's] statements in relation to the objective medical evidence and other evidence, in reaching a conclusion as to whether [claimant is] disabled.").
In sum, the Court finds that substantial evidence supports the ALJ's evaluation of Plaintiff's subjective complaints and the correct legal standards were applied. See Qualls v.