Ohio| Change
[…] and forfeitures described by subsection (a) of   509.  See 17
                                                          

U.S.C.    509(b).    Because    509  is  limited to  criminal

actions, it is of no use to Ean-Chea in the present case.

          Next,   Ean-Chea   appeals  the   attorney's   fees

component  of the district  court's judgment.   The  focus of

Ean-Chea's discontent with  the fee allowance in  the present

case is that the district court determined that Gamma and not

he was the "prevailing party" below.

          Section  505  of  the  Copyright  Act  provides  as

follows:

          In any civil action under this title, the
          court  in  its discretion  may  allow the
          recovery of full costs  by or against any
          party ....  [T]he court may  also award a
          reasonable   attorney's   fee    to   the
          prevailing party as part of the costs.

17 U.S.C.    505.  "Under the Copyright  Act, the `prevailing

party  is one  who succeeds  on  a significant  issue in  the

litigation  that  achieves  some of  the  benefits  the party

sought in bringing  the suit.'"  Video Views,  Inc. v. Studio