Ohio| Change
[…] See City of Tucson, 761 F.3d at 1011-12.

IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED that plaintiffs' motion for approval of the Consent Decree between plaintiffs and Jim Dobbas, Inc. (Docket No. 146) be, and the same hereby is, GRANTED.

IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that all claims for contribution or indemnity against Jim Dobbas, Inc. arising out of response costs incurred at the Elmira Site be, and the same hereby are, DISMISSED pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 9613(f)(2).

FootNotes


1. Section 9613(f)(2) provides, in relevant part, "[a] person who has resolved its liability to the United States or a State in an administrative or judicially approved settlement shall not be liable for claims for contribution regarding matters addressed in the settlement." 42 U.S.C. § 9613(f)(2). However, such person "may seek contribution from any person who is not party to [the] settlement." Id. § 9613(f)(3)(B).
2. See Cal. Health & Safety Code § 25354.5. HSAA is the state analogue to CERCLA. See Coppola v.