Washington| Change
[…] (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 358.1, subd. (g).) Assuming without deciding that failing to include one such subject in the disposition report is reversible error, such error would be cognizable, if at all, in an appeal from the disposition order—not in an appeal from a subsequent termination of parental rights. (Id., § 395, subd. (a)(1) ["A judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment"]; see also In re A.K. (2017) 12 Cal.App.5th 492, 500-501 [section 395 makes the dispositional order the appealable "judgment," and thus it and all subsequent orders are directly appealable, except for orders setting a section 366.26 hearing, challenged by a timely writ petition].)