Ohio| Change
[…] Id. at 268, 90 S.Ct. 1011.

The demands of the Due Process Clause should have been plain to each of these defendants, from the simple exercise of measuring their applied robo-adjudication system (as the amended complaint describes it) against the mandate of 42 U.S.C. § 503(g). A State's recovery of any overpayment made to an individual under an unemployment benefit program "shall be made only in accordance with the same procedures relating to notice and opportunity for a hearing as apply to the recovery of overpayments of regular unemployment compensation paid by such State." Ibid. It follows, then, that if a claimant is not afforded any notice or opportunity to be heard, a clearly established right has been violated.