RICHARD G. ANDREWS, District Judge.
[…] In Delaware, once the Superior Court has determined that a probationer violated the terms of his probation, the Superior Court is authorized to re-impose any portion of his previously suspended prison term, giving credit for all time previously served on the sentence at Level V incarceration. See Gamble v. State, 728 A.2d 1171, 1172 (Del. 1999). The maximum permissible sentence for a probation violation depends upon the probationer's original sentence and the amount of time previously suspended and served at Level V. See, e.g., 11 Del. C. Ann. § 4334(c)(stating that "[i]f the violation is established, the court may . . . require the probation violator to serve the sentence imposed, or any lesser sentence, and, if imposition of sentence was suspended, may impose any sentence which might originally have been imposed").
Here, Petitioner's original 2002 sentence was for a total of fifteen years of incarceration at Level V. For Count One, he was sentenced to a total of eight years at Level V, suspended after serving three years for decreasing levels of supervision.