Ohio| Change
[…] ORDERED that defendant Robert Shiflett is dismissed from this lawsuit.

FootNotes


1. The facts stated below are drawn from plaintiff's amended complaint, Docket No. 26, and are presumed to be true for purposes of this motion to dismiss.
2. The Court directed the parties to file supplemental briefs addressing whether any one of these documents could be so facially deficient as to support a finding that defendant Shiflett lacked probable cause. See Docket No. 48. In its response, the government noted that 8 U.S.C. § 1229(a)(1) requires Notices to Appear to include information related to a probable cause determination, including "[t]he acts or conduct alleged to be in violation of the law."