EDWARD F. SHEA, Senior District Judge.
[…] Kegley under 26 U.S.C. § 6700, plus statutory additions and interest accruing on that amount since July 11, 2005, until paid is granted.
Furthermore, when the Court sets aside the sham transfers of the Property, the Property is deemed owned by Mr. Kegley. Therefore, pursuant to § 6321, Mr. Kegley's failure to pay the owed taxes, interest, and penalties, subjects the Property to a lien in favor of the United States. 26 U.S.C. § 6321 ("If any person liable to pay any tax neglects or refuses to pay the same after demand, the amount (including any interest, additional amount, addition to tax, or assessable penalty, together with any costs that may accrue in addition thereto) shall be a lien in favor of the United States upon all property and rights to property, whether real or personal, belonging to such person."); see also id. § 6322 (setting the date of the lien as the date the assessment was made). Accordingly, the Court grants the United States' summary judgment as to Count 3.
For the reasons set-forth above,