FLYNN, J.
[…] The court concluded that the plaintiff failed to meet its burden of proving that it would suffer irreparable harm absent the
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
Additionally, the plaintiff's supplemental brief raises the argument that it has standing to invoke § 8-200(a) because, as pleaded in paragraph two of its complaint, "its principal place of business [is] located at 964 Crescent Avenue, in the City of Bridgeport." However, § 8-200(a) refers to "lessees or purchasers" of property, and provides that if the development plan is "modified after the lease or sale of real property in the development project area," the consent of such persons or entities must be obtained. (Emphasis added.) The inclusion of the word "after" in this statute suggests to us that the legislature did not intend to confer aggrievement upon entities that owned property in a development area prior to the plan's adoption.