MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Merlina v. Jejna, 208 Ariz. 1, 3, ¶ 6, 90 P.3d 202, 204 (App. 2004).
¶ 23 We will not revisit the Kowalczyks' argument that fraudulent concealment "is a completely different cause of action," see supra ¶¶ 17-18, nor the argument that their damage became irremediable and irrevocable only when we affirmed summary judgment in favor of the Board, see supra ¶ 20. They contend, however, that a new trial was warranted because the trial court failed to give specific reasons for the award of attorneys' fees as required by A.R.S. § 12-350 (2011). We disagree.
¶ 24 Section 12-350 defines eight factors that a court may consider when determining whether to award attorneys' fees pursuant to A.R.S. § 12-349 (2011), including "[t]he extent of any effort made to determine the validity of a claim before the claim was asserted." A.R.S. § 12-350. The court must state the reasons for its decision. Id.