Opinion by Judge PLANK.
[…] We consider these authorities persuasive and conclude that section 18-3-306 does not discriminate against or unduly burden interstate commerce because it regulates the conduct of persons who, through sexually explicit communications sent over the Internet, endanger the welfare of minors. We, like the Foley and Backlund courts, cannot ascertain any legitimate commerce that would be derived from these communications.
Next, defendant contends that Colorado's obscenity statute, section 18-7-102(2.5)(a)(I), C.R.S.2010, is unconstitutionally vague. We are not persuaded.
Section 18-7-102(2.5)(a)(I) states, "A person commits promotion of obscenity to a minor if, knowing its content and character, such person ... [p]romotes to a minor or possesses with intent to promote to a minor any obscene material." "`Promote' means to manufacture, issue, sell, give, provide, lend, mail, deliver, transfer, transmit, publish, distribute, circulate, disseminate, present, exhibit, or advertise, or to offer or agree to do the same." § 18-7-101(6), C.R.S.2010.