RONNIE ABRAMS, District Judge.
[…] To the extent that other kinds of discovery may be relevant, there is no indication that evidence relating to Plaintiffs' affirmative defense would not be included in the administrative record. See, e.g., 17 C.F .R. § 201.326 ("a party is entitled to present its case or defense by oral or documentary evidence, to submit rebuttal evidence, and to conduct such cross-examination as ... may be required"); Opp. at 8. Furthermore, the Commission on review may "accept or hear additional evidence . . . or remand or refer the proceeding to a hearing officer for taking of additional evidence," 17 C.F.R. § 201.452,