JUSTICE HOBBS delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] ¶ 28 This is not to say that determinations about whether a plaintiff's alleged
¶ 29 Our reading of the premises liability statute harmonizes the General Assembly's stated purposes of "promot[ing] ... responsibility by both landowners and those upon the land" and "creat[ing] a legal climate which will promote private property rights and commercial enterprise and will foster the availability and affordability of insurance." § 13-21-115(1.5)(a), (d). Similarly, our reading of the statute does not interfere with the General Assembly's intent to "protect landowners from liability in some circumstances when they were not protected at common law."
¶ 30 Accordingly, we return this case to the United States Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit for further proceedings.