ERIC L. FRANK, Chief Judge.
[…] Thus, for present purposes, § 9305(c) is the controlling provision.
Section 9305(c) provides, in relevant part, that the law of the jurisdiction in which
The "location of the debtor" depends upon whether the debtor is an individual, has only one place of business, or has more than one place of business. See 13 Pa. C.S.A. § 9307(b). However, yet again, there is an exception to the general rule. A different rule applies if the organization is a "registered organization" under the law of a state. A "registered organization" is defined in Section 9-102, in relevant part as an "organization formed or organized solely under the law of a single state or the United States by the filing of a public organic record, with the issuance of a public organic record by or the enactment of legislation by the state or the United States." A registered organization is "located" in the state of its organization. 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 9307(e).
In this case, Delaware law governs the issue of perfection because the Debtor is a registered corporation in Delaware (though physically located in Pennsylvania).