REENA RAGGI, Circuit Judge:
[…] The BAPCPA provisions here at issue, codified at 11 U.S.C. §§ 526-528, govern the conduct of "debt relief agencies," defined at 11 U.S.C. § 101(12A) as "any person who provides any bankruptcy assistance to an assisted person
Plaintiffs submit that any construction of "debt relief agency" that includes attorneys renders certain provisions of BAPCPA unconstitutional. Specifically attacked as facially violative of the First Amendment's guarantee of free speech are the following sections of Title 11:(1) § 526(a)(4), which prohibits debt relief agencies from advising their clients "to incur more debt in contemplation of [bankruptcy] or to pay an attorney or bankruptcy petition preparer fee or charge for services performed as part of preparing for or representing a debtor" in a bankruptcy case;