REENA RAGGI, Circuit Judge:
[…] See Warth v. Seldin, 422 U.S. 490, 498, 95 S.Ct. 2197, 45 L.Ed.2d 343 (1975).
No such standing concern arises, however, with respect to either the remaining attorney plaintiffs, who do represent consumer debtors in bankruptcy, or the institutional plaintiffs, whose membership includes such attorneys. See id. at 511, 95 S.Ct. 2197; Building & Trades Council of Buffalo v. Downtown Dev., Inc., 448 F.3d 138, 144-50 (2d Cir.2006).
Accordingly, we proceed to the merits of these plaintiffs' constitutional challenges.
Title 11 U.S.C. § 526(a)(4) prohibits a debt relief agency from advising an assisted person "to incur more debt in contemplation of [bankruptcy] or to pay an attorney or bankruptcy petition preparer fee or charge for services performed as part of preparing for or representing a debtor" in a bankruptcy case. In the district court, plaintiffs submitted that these prohibitions ran afoul of the First Amendment's overbreadth doctrine. See Virginia v.