TREVOR N. McFADDEN, United States District Judge.
[…] The D.C. Circuit later applied Lincoln's logic to a case in which Congress appropriated money to compensate dairy producers
Here, the statute and regulations provide ample law to apply to the Plaintiffs' claims. Congress clearly laid out the purpose of Title X grants, describing in detail the family planning services that the Secretary was to fund. 42 U.S.C. § 300(a) ("family planning projects ... shall offer a broad range of acceptable and effective family planning methods and services.... To the extent practical, entities which receive grants or contracts under this subsection shall encourage famil[]y participation."); see also Pub. L. No. 91-572, § 2 (1970) (listing eight purposes for the Family Planning Services and Population Research Act of 1970, which created Title X).