TIMOTHY J. KELLY, District Judge.
[…] Zevallos, 793 F.3d at 110 (alteration in original).
A person or entity designated under the Kingpin Act "may seek administrative reconsideration" of the designation by submitting "arguments or evidence that the person believes establishes that insufficient basis exists for the designation." 31 C.F.R. § 501.807. A reconsideration request "may include arguments or evidence rebutting Treasury's `basis . . . for the designation,' or `assert that the circumstances resulting in the designation no longer apply.'" Zevallos, 793 F.3d at 110 (omission in original) (quoting 31 C.F.R. § 501.807, 807(a)). "As part of the agency's reconsideration process, designated individuals may request disclosure of the administrative record supporting the designation decision." Fares v.