SUSAN G. BRADEN, Chief Judge.
[…] Ex. at 1 (evidencing that, under the VA Hospital's Group Authorization, retention bonus payments began on November 20, 2011).
For these reasons, the court has determined that section 5754 is not money-mandating, as applied to Plaintiff.
Because the court does not have jurisdiction over Plaintiff's claims, the Government's RCFC 12(b)(6) Motion is moot.
For these reasons, the Government's August 2, 2016 Motion To Dismiss is granted. See RCFC 12(b)(1). The Clerk is directed to dismiss Plaintiff's February 24, 2016 Complaint.
5 U.S.C. § 4521.
5 U.S.C. § 5541(3).
Sections 8331 and 8401 of Title 5 further define "Law Enforcement Officer" as "an employee, the duties of whose position are primarily the investigation, apprehension or detention of individuals suspected or convicted of offenses against the criminal laws of the United States," and as "an employee, the duties of whose position are primarily . . . the protection of officials of the United States against threats to personal safety." See 5 U.S.C §§ 8331(20), 8401(17)(A)(i)(II).