SUSAN G. BRADEN, Chief Judge.
[…] On February 28, 2017, the court issued a Memorandum Opinion and Order, declining to authorize the additional discovery requested by Plaintiff, but reaffirming the court's January 10, 2017 Memorandum Opinion And Order Regarding Jurisdictional Facts Required. See Hindman v. United States, No. 16-257, 2017 WL 770682, at *2 (Fed. Cl. Feb. 28, 2017).
On March 10, 2017, the Government filed a Submission Of Documents In Response To The Court's January 10, 2017 Memorandum Opinion And Order ("Gov't Sub."), attaching:
The United States Court of Federal Claims has jurisdiction under the Tucker Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1491, "to render judgment upon any claim against the United States founded either upon the Constitution, or any Act of Congress or any regulation of an executive department, or upon any express or implied contract with the United States, or for liquidated or unliquidated damages in cases not sounding in tort." 28 U.S.C. § 1491(a)(1).