Washington| Change
[…] Cl. 1946)). In addition, such a certificate or pardon must "either explicitly or by factual recitation" state that the plaintiff has satisfied the requirements of section 2513. Id. at 597 (citing Andolschek v. United States, 77 F.Supp. 950, 951 (Ct. Cl. 1948)).

Plaintiff fails to satisfy the statutory requirements of sections 1495 and 2513 here. Plaintiff has not submitted a court-issued certificate showing that his conviction has been reversed. See generally Complaint and Pl. Op. Nor has plaintiff provided this Court with any proof of a pardon. Id. As the Federal Circuit recently noted, "28 U.S.C. § 2513 states [the] requirements for such a suit, making clear that the Court of Federal Claims may not itself review the conviction and imprisonment" unless the plaintiff has "show[n] that ``[h]is conviction has been reversed or set aside on the ground that he is not guilty ... or that he has been pardoned.'" Carpenter v. United States, No. 2015-5014, 2015 WL 480496, at *2 (Fed. Cir. Feb. 6, 2015) (citations omitted) ("Proof of the requisite facts shall be by a certificate of the court or pardon ... and other evidence thereof shall not be received.").