RANDOLPH D. MOSS, United States District Judge.
[…] Mink, 410 U.S. 73, 79, 93 S.Ct. 827, 35 L.Ed.2d 119 (1973)). In mandating disclosure of non-exempt records, moreover, "Congress did not limit an agency's discretion to disclose [even exempt] information;" as a result, FOIA "does not afford" those who have provided information—including sensitive business information—to the government "any right to enjoin agency disclosure." Chrysler Corp. v. Brown, 441 U.S. 281, 294, 99 S.Ct. 1705, 60 L.Ed.2d 208 (1979). The absence of such a remedy under FOIA, however, does not end the matter because another statute, the Trade Secrets Act, 18 U.S.C. § 1905, prohibits "officer[s] or employee[s] of the United States or of any department or agency thereof' from disclosing certain proprietary information "to any extent not authorized by law." Id.