Washington| Change
[…] We therefore must assume that the ROC's decision is supported by the evidence presented at the hearing. See Johnson v. Elson, 192 Ariz. 486, 489, ¶ 11, 967 P.2d 1022, 1025 (App. 1998); see also Baker v. Baker, 183 Ariz. 70, 73, 900 P.2d 764, 767 (App. 1995) ("When a party fails to include necessary items, we assume they would support the court's findings and conclusions.").

¶8 Wolterman argues that pursuant to A.R.S. § 41-1030(B), the ROC "shall not base a licensing decision in whole or in part on a licensing requirement or condition that is not specifically authorized by statute or rule." But A.R.S. § 32-1154(A)(23) and (B) specifically authorize the ROC to revoke the license of a contractor who fails "to take appropriate corrective action . . . without valid justification."