Washington| Change
[…] But A.R.S. § 32-1154(A)(23) and (B) specifically authorize the ROC to revoke the license of a contractor who fails "to take appropriate corrective action . . . without valid justification." On the record before us, we cannot conclude the ROC exceeded its statutory authority by revoking Wolterman's license pending his completion of the corrective work order.

¶9 Yelland requests his attorney's fees and costs on appeal pursuant to A.R.S. § 12-349 (2011). Although we agree that Wolterman's appeal is groundless, nothing in the record persuades us it constitutes harassment or was not pursued in good faith. See A.R.S. § 12-349(F) ("`without substantial justification' means that the claim or defense constitutes harassment, is groundless and is not made in good faith." (emphasis added)). Yelland also requests an award of attorney's fees as a sanction, arguing Wolterman's appeal is frivolous.