HONORABLE JAMES L. GARRITY, JR., UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY JUDGE:
[…] The Court considers those matters below.
Sections 1123 and 363 are the two provisions of the Bankruptcy Code that address the sale of assets during a bankruptcy case. See In re New 118th Inc., 398 B.R. 791, 794 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2009) ("A trustee may sell property prior to confirmation, 11 U.S.C. § 363, or through a plan.") (citing 11 U.S.C. §§ 1123(a)(5)(D), 1123(b)(4)). Section 1123 applies only in chapter 11 cases. See 11 U.S.C. § 103(g) ("[S]ubchapters I, II and III of chapter 11 of this title apply only in a case under such chapter."). It regulates the "contents" of a plan of reorganization. See 11 U.S.C. § 1123; see also In re Federal-Mogul, Global, Inc., 684 F.3d 355, 367 (3d Cir. 2012) ("Section 1123 of the Bankruptcy Code establishes the contents of a plan of reorganization under Chapter 11.").