RICHARD J. LEON, United States District Judge.
[…] Defendant-intervenors argue that Newby's actions are not subject to judicial review under the APA, implying they are "general statements of policy." Kobach's Opp'n 19 (quoting Center for Auto Safety v. NHTSA, 452 F.3d 798, 806-07 (D.C.Cir.2006)); see also Public Interest Legal Foundation's Mem. of P&A in Resp. to Pls.' Mot. for a TRO and a Prelim. Inj. 8-9 [Dkt. #53]. The APA provides a "limited cause of action for parties adversely affected by agency action." Trudeau v. Fed. Trade Comm'n, 456 F.3d 178, 185 (D.C.Cir.2006). Pursuant to Section 704 of the APA, "final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court [is] subject to judicial review." 5 U.S.C. § 704. "[T]o be `final,' agency action must `mark the consummation of the agency's decisionmaking process,' and must either determine `rights or obligations' or occasion `legal consequences.'" Alaska Dep't of Envtl. Conservation v.