KEVIN GROSS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The Global Crossing court concluded that the stocks were of no value because the plaintiff repeatedly and emphatically asserted that the debtor was doomed to fail at the time of the allegedly fraudulent transfers. Id. Here, the Court finds that the Trustee does not allege a dire financial status equivalent to that in Global Crossing. Despite alleging that Defendants perpetuated a fraudulent company to line their own pockets, the Complaint does not assert that Liquid "had passed the point of no return."
Pursuant to Section 1304, a plaintiff may bring a fraudulent transfer claim if he pleads the transfer was made "[w]ithout receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor . . . [i]ntended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due." 6 Del. C. § 1304(b).