KEVIN GROSS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Despite alleging that Defendants perpetuated a fraudulent company to line their own pockets, the Complaint does not assert that Liquid "had passed the point of no return."
Pursuant to Section 1304, a plaintiff may bring a fraudulent transfer claim if he pleads the transfer was made "[w]ithout receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor . . . [i]ntended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due." 6 Del. C. § 1304(b). This statute mirrors closely Section 1305 which permits a fraudulent transfer claim to be pled if the plaintiff shows "the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred . . . without receiving reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at the time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation." 6 Del. C. 1305(a). Essential to both Section 1304(a)(2) and Section 1305(b) is the allegation of insolvency at the time of the transfer (or the rendering of insolvency due to the transfer).