Ohio| Change
[…] Trial was held on July 14-15. After trial, the parties were permitted to make additional submissions concerning the exclusivity issues underlying Counts I-II and oral argument was held on those issues on July 18, 2014. This is my decision on Counts I-II. Count III will be addressed separately at a later time.

III. ANALYSIS

Under the Delaware Declaratory Judgment Act, 10 Del. C. §6501, et seq., Delaware courts "have power to declare rights, status and other legal relations whether or not further relief is or could be claimed."39 In Counts I-II, Comerica seeks a series of declarations concerning the meaning of the Service Agreement, LLC Agreement and Contribution Agreement.