BOUCHARD, C.
[…] In their pre-trial stipulation, the parties agreed that no witness would be called to testify concerning the negotiation of the LLC Agreement, the Contribution Agreements and the Service Agreement.
Trial was held on July 14-15. After trial, the parties were permitted to make additional submissions concerning the exclusivity issues underlying Counts I-II and oral argument was held on those issues on July 18, 2014. This is my decision on Counts I-II. Count III will be addressed separately at a later time.
Under the Delaware Declaratory Judgment Act, 10 Del. C. §6501, et seq., Delaware courts "have power to declare rights, status and other legal relations whether or not further relief is or could be claimed."
In Count I, Comerica seeks a declaration that the Service Agreement terminated on January 31, 2014, and that Comerica properly dissolved Alliance on May 14, 2014.